Sold
Listed By: Jacque Mentink, ERA Live Moore / Chelsi Mentink- Poteat
V/L Grandview Peaks Drive 187 Nebo, NC 28761
Sold on 07/22/2022
$63,000 (USD)
10.41
ACRES
Sold Date:
07/22/2022
07/22/2022
Lot Size
10.41 acres
10.41 acres
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:51 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:51 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
May 06, 2022
Price Changed
$65,000
-6%
-$4,000
Jan 04, 2022
Price Changed
$69,000
-5%
-$3,500
Dec 06, 2021
Price Changed
$72,500
-3%
-$2,500
Oct 26, 2021
Price Changed
$75,000
-17%
-$15,000
Jul 23, 2021
Listed
$90,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.