88 State Street Marion, NC 28752
Sold
Listed By: Jacque Mentink, ERA Live Moore / Chelsi Mentink- Poteat - Contact:  jacquerealestate@yahoo.com

  88 State Street Marion, NC 28752

Sold on 07/15/2025
$185,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,985
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/15/2025
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
County
McDowell County

Listed By

Jacque Mentink, ERA Live Moore, Contact: jacquerealestate@yahoo.com
Chelsi Mentink- Poteat, ERA Live Moore
Bought with
Kevin Proctor, Realty Group 1 LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:33 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,985 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$4,000
Jun 08, 2025
Price Changed
$229,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 27, 2025
Price Changed
$239,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 08, 2025
Listed
$249,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Live Moore | jacquerealestate@yahoo.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.