922 Prathers Creek Church Road Laurel Springs, NC 28644
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoTRIAD IDX / Fathom Realty

  922 Prathers Creek Church Road Laurel Springs, NC 28644

Pending (173 Days)
$350,000 (USD)
17.36
ACRES

Description

Fully Furnished updated Cottage with Pasture land ! No Restrictions ,No HOA ,Fenced in Pasture Land in NC Mountains ,Move in Ready Fully furnished, newly remodeled cottage on 17 scenic acres on 2 parcels . This property features all new appliances and is well-suited for a hobby farm, homestead, fenced pastures provide space for livestock including cows, goats, chickens, or horses Near the Blue Ridge Parkway, this property offers access to outdoor recreation, including fishing and kayaking on the New River. willing to sell parcels separate Nearby towns and attractions include: • Blue Ridge Parkway – 15 min / 8 mi • Sparta, NC – 20 min / 13 mi (shops and restaurants) • West Jefferson, NC – 30 min / 21 mi (shops and restaurants) • Boone, NC – 1 hr / 43 mi • Wilkesboro, NC – 45 min / 31 mi •

MLS #:
1201946
Taxes
$823
Lot Size
17.36 acres

TRIAD IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:22 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-8%
-$29,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$379,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 15, 2026
Price Changed
$389,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-8%
-$36,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by ERA Live Moore and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: